PowerBrush Air Duct Cleaning Privacy Policy

What Information Do We Collect, And How Do We Use It?

PowerBrush Air Duct Cleaning is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted to us by our clients.  We manage personal information in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and other applicable laws.  This policy aligns and identifies the principles and practices we follow in the collection, use or disclosure of personal information in the manner and for the purposes set out.

By using our website, you consent to the terms of our privacy policy for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information and for the purposes set out below.  We do not collect, use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than those identified herein, except with your consent or as required by law.

We use your personal information primarily to provide you with information about PowerBrush, its products, services, news and events.  Simply put, it will be used to support your customer relationship with us.

This site contains links to other sites. PowerBrush Home Services and its parents and affiliates are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites. We will not pass your information along to the linked site; however, we cannot protect your information if you provide information to that site.

We monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the design and layout of the PowerBrush web site (www.powerbrushclean.ca) We may also use the information we collect to occasionally notify you about important changes to the web site, new services offered by PowerBrush, and special offers and information we think you will find valuable. If you would rather not receive this information, please contact us by phone at 519-624-7683

What About "Cookies"?

"Cookies" are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent that. Even without accepting cookies, you can still use most of the features throughout the PowerBrush website.

Will PowerBrush Home Services Disclose The Information It Collects To Outside Parties?

PowerBrushAir Duct Cleaning does not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others. (If you use more than one E-mail address, send this message from each E-mail account you use.) This site allows the following options for removing your information from our database. If you do so, you will not receive future communications from us.

You can send mail to the following postal address:
PowerBrush Home Services
193 Pinebush Road
Cambridge, ON N1R 7H8

You can call us at 519-624-7683  or contact us through www.powerbrushclean.ca.

Your Consent

By using our web site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Service 1st and its parents and affiliates or any successor entity. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Contacting The Web Site

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this Web site, or your dealings with this site, you can contact:

PowerBrush Air Duct Cleaning
193 Pinebush Road
Cambridge, ON N1R 7H8

519-624-7683 or at www.powerbrushclean.ca